cancel
Showing results for 
Show  only  | Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
krunal_h_bhavsar
Participant
Participant
5,560 Views
Registered: ‎09-21-2007

Delta Sigma ADC given in sysgen demos

Hi,
         I am trying to implement Delta Sigma ADC into spartan 3E starter kit but it not working........DAC is working properly......I have tried with delta sigma ADC demo given in the sysgen........In simulation it working properly but when I generate bitstream to implement it into FPGA with defining fpga's I/Os its not working........If any one have any idea about it please help me..........
 
Thank you in advance...........
 
 
0 Kudos
7 Replies
idiotic_genius
Adventurer
Adventurer
1,033 Views
Registered: ‎07-20-2017

CAn you send me your DAC code? I need to implement DAC in spartan 3e.

Regards, abhidan@logictronix.com
Please mark the Answer as "Accept as solution" if information provided solves your query. Give Kudos if you think it was helpful and reply oriented.
0 Kudos
zengqh
Adventurer
Adventurer
599 Views
Registered: ‎01-10-2019

hello ,CAn you send me your DAC code? I need to implement DAC in spartan 3e.

0 Kudos
dpaul24
Scholar
Scholar
592 Views
Registered: ‎08-07-2014

@krunal_h_bhavsar,

I am trying to implement Delta Sigma ADC into spartan 3E starter kit but it not working

If you want to get proper help here, you must specify in particular what is not working. You have to mention what you done to come to the conclusion that "it" is not working.

Put screenshots, RTL, block-diagrams for better illustration.

------------FPGA enthusiast------------
Consider giving "Kudos" if you like my answer. Please mark my post "Accept as solution" if my answer has solved your problem
Asking for solutions to problems via PM will be ignored.

bruce_karaffa
Scholar
Scholar
580 Views
Registered: ‎06-21-2017

@krunal_h_bhavsar  @zengqh Not to mention that responding to an 11 year old post is not likely to produce any results.  Start a new post and as @dpaul24  mentioned, include enough detail for someone to understand your problem.

dpaul24
Scholar
Scholar
576 Views
Registered: ‎08-07-2014

@bruce_karaffa,

Thanks for that note on the date! If I would have seen that earlier (OP date), I would't even have cared to reply. :-D

------------FPGA enthusiast------------
Consider giving "Kudos" if you like my answer. Please mark my post "Accept as solution" if my answer has solved your problem
Asking for solutions to problems via PM will be ignored.

0 Kudos
zengqh
Adventurer
Adventurer
553 Views
Registered: ‎01-10-2019

ok

0 Kudos
fernandovives
Adventurer
Adventurer
542 Views
Registered: ‎12-16-2018

Hi 

I'M trying to use the ADC and the DAC present in the Spartan 3e kit. Can you share your DAC code? Thanks in advance.

0 Kudos