cancel
Showing results for 
Show  only  | Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Highlighted
Newbie
Newbie
2,072 Views
Registered: ‎02-19-2017

Vivado IP

Jump to solution

I am using Vivado 2013.3, here vivado Ip packager is giving incorrect results when used with 2D arrays.
Is this a bug in this Vivado version?

Please tell me in which version this bug(if there is any) is fixed.

Thanks,

Saurabh J.

0 Kudos
1 Solution

Accepted Solutions
Highlighted
Observer
Observer
3,847 Views
Registered: ‎09-15-2016

@surabh

 


This issue has been already reported and fixed in Vivado 2014.2 version.
If possible please migrate to an updated  version of Vivado.

 

Thanks,
Asit


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kindly note- Please mark the Answer as "Accept as solution" if information provided is helpful.

Give Kudos to a post which you think is helpful and reply oriented.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

View solution in original post

0 Kudos
2 Replies
Highlighted
Observer
Observer
3,848 Views
Registered: ‎09-15-2016

@surabh

 


This issue has been already reported and fixed in Vivado 2014.2 version.
If possible please migrate to an updated  version of Vivado.

 

Thanks,
Asit


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kindly note- Please mark the Answer as "Accept as solution" if information provided is helpful.

Give Kudos to a post which you think is helpful and reply oriented.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

View solution in original post

0 Kudos
Highlighted
Newbie
Newbie
2,062 Views
Registered: ‎02-19-2017

@asitm,

Thanks for your super fast reply.
I will migrate to 2014.2 or latest Vivado version.

Thanks,

Saurabh J.

0 Kudos