cancel
Showing results for 
Show  only  | Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
sigifridus
Visitor
Visitor
665 Views
Registered: ‎06-28-2018

ad9364 ipcore

where i can find ipcore for ad9364 chip? or how i can configure it?

i know and use ipcore for ad9361, but i am not sure how it works with ad9364.

 

0 Kudos
5 Replies
sebo
Voyager
Voyager
642 Views
Registered: ‎03-17-2011

@sigifridus,

your post is not clear. You're looking for an ip core but you're already using one? which one?

what's your problem with that one...

 

--Sebastien
0 Kudos
sigifridus
Visitor
Visitor
636 Views
Registered: ‎06-28-2018

yes. i am using ad9361 chip in testing project and have ip core for it. but i am using ad9364 chip in my custom board. 
do i need special ip core for ad9364 chip?

0 Kudos
sebo
Voyager
Voyager
618 Views
Registered: ‎03-17-2011

ok, I didn't see it was two difference devices. They seems similar so you might use the same ip. But, it depends what your ip is able to manage. configuration my be a little different in the ad9364 as there are more channels.

 

--Sebastien
0 Kudos
sigifridus
Visitor
Visitor
504 Views
Registered: ‎06-28-2018

Thank you!

Do you know any details about configure ad9364 with ad9361 driver?

0 Kudos
drjohnsmith
Teacher
Teacher
487 Views
Registered: ‎07-09-2009

https://ez.analog.com/fpga/f/q-a/51874/what-is-difference-between-ad9361-ad9364

<== If this was helpful, please feel free to give Kudos, and close if it answers your question ==>
0 Kudos