UPGRADE YOUR BROWSER

We have detected your current browser version is not the latest one. Xilinx.com uses the latest web technologies to bring you the best online experience possible. Please upgrade to a Xilinx.com supported browser:Chrome, Firefox, Internet Explorer 11, Safari. Thank you!

cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 
Highlighted
Explorer
Explorer
8,693 Views
Registered: ‎07-28-2008

Is it possible to change default resolution? Looks "-t 1ps" is hardcoded in 2014.4.

Jump to solution

For modelsim simulation: vsim -t 1ps -lib xil_defaultlib tb_dut

 

So modelsim.ini doesn't have effect.

 

Don't see any GUI option neither.

 

Thanks,

Tags (1)
0 Kudos
1 Solution

Accepted Solutions
Moderator
Moderator
16,398 Views
Registered: ‎04-17-2011

Re: Is it possible to change default resolution? Looks "-t 1ps" is hardcoded in 2014.4.

Jump to solution

timescale_mti.JPG

Regards,
Debraj
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kindly note- Please mark the Answer as "Accept as solution" if information provided is helpful.

Give Kudos to a post which you think is helpful and reply oriented.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Replies
Moderator
Moderator
16,399 Views
Registered: ‎04-17-2011

Re: Is it possible to change default resolution? Looks "-t 1ps" is hardcoded in 2014.4.

Jump to solution

timescale_mti.JPG

Regards,
Debraj
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kindly note- Please mark the Answer as "Accept as solution" if information provided is helpful.

Give Kudos to a post which you think is helpful and reply oriented.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Explorer
Explorer
8,603 Views
Registered: ‎07-28-2008

Re: Is it possible to change default resolution? Looks "-t 1ps" is hardcoded in 2014.4.

Jump to solution

thanks, it works.

0 Kudos